UTSA Roadrunners vs UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros

NCAAF - September 5, 2026 2:30 PM

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros have a 4.4% of winning.
UTSA Roadrunners have a 95.6% of winning.

Click on a line grade to learn more.

UT Rio Grande Valley VaquerosUTSA Roadrunners
4.4%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
Fanatics28003.4%A+

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
Fanatics2800
Break Even3.4%
Probability4.4%
GradeA+
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros must be more likely than 3.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 4.4%, more likely, giving this bet a A+ grade.
DraftKings25003.8%A

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
DraftKings2500
Break Even3.8%
Probability4.4%
GradeA
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros must be more likely than 3.8% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 4.4%, more likely, giving this bet a A grade.
Fanduel20004.8%B

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
2000
Break Even4.8%
Probability4.4%
GradeB
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros must be more likely than 4.8% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 4.4%, less likely, giving this bet a B grade.
Ceasers15006.2%C

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
Ceasers1500
Break Even6.2%
Probability4.4%
GradeC
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros must be more likely than 6.2% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 4.4%, less likely, giving this bet a C grade.
95.6%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
Fanduel-700098.6%F

UTSA Roadrunners
-7000
Break Even98.6%
Probability95.6%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners must be more likely than 98.6% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 95.6%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Fanatics-800098.8%F

UTSA Roadrunners
Fanatics-8000
Break Even98.8%
Probability95.6%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners must be more likely than 98.8% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 95.6%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
DraftKings-900098.9%F

UTSA Roadrunners
DraftKings-9000
Break Even98.9%
Probability95.6%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners must be more likely than 98.9% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 95.6%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Ceasers-1000099.0%F

UTSA Roadrunners
Ceasers-10000
Break Even99.0%
Probability95.6%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners must be more likely than 99.0% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 95.6%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.

Spreads:

47.1% chance that UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros win or are within 27.5 points of winning.
52.9% chance that UTSA Roadrunners win by 27.5 or more points.

Click on a line grade to learn more.

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (27.5)UTSA Roadrunners (-27.5)
47.1%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
Lowvig-10150.2%F

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (27.5)
-101
Break Even50.2%
Probability47.1%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (27.5) spread must be more likely than 50.2% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 47.1%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Betonline.ag-10150.2%F

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (27.5)
Betonline.ag-101
Break Even50.2%
Probability47.1%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (27.5) spread must be more likely than 50.2% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 47.1%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
52.9%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
Lowvig-13056.5%F

UTSA Roadrunners (-27.5)
-130
Break Even56.5%
Probability52.9%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners (-27.5) spread must be more likely than 56.5% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 52.9%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Betonline.ag-13056.5%F

UTSA Roadrunners (-27.5)
Betonline.ag-130
Break Even56.5%
Probability52.9%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners (-27.5) spread must be more likely than 56.5% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 52.9%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.

50.1% chance that UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros win or are within 28.5 points of winning.
49.9% chance that UTSA Roadrunners win by 28.5 or more points.

Click on a line grade to learn more.

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (28.5)UTSA Roadrunners (-28.5)
50.1%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
DraftKings-11052.4%F

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (28.5)
DraftKings-110
Break Even52.4%
Probability50.1%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (28.5) spread must be more likely than 52.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 50.1%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Fanatics-11052.4%F

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (28.5)
Fanatics-110
Break Even52.4%
Probability50.1%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (28.5) spread must be more likely than 52.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 50.1%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Ceasers-11252.8%F

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (28.5)
Ceasers-112
Break Even52.8%
Probability50.1%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (28.5) spread must be more likely than 52.8% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 50.1%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
49.9%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
DraftKings-11052.4%F

UTSA Roadrunners (-28.5)
DraftKings-110
Break Even52.4%
Probability49.9%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners (-28.5) spread must be more likely than 52.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 49.9%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Ceasers-11052.4%F

UTSA Roadrunners (-28.5)
Ceasers-110
Break Even52.4%
Probability49.9%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners (-28.5) spread must be more likely than 52.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 49.9%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Fanatics-11052.4%F

UTSA Roadrunners (-28.5)
Fanatics-110
Break Even52.4%
Probability49.9%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners (-28.5) spread must be more likely than 52.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 49.9%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.

51.1% chance that UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros win or are within 29.5 points of winning.
48.9% chance that UTSA Roadrunners win by 29.5 or more points.

Click on a line grade to learn more.

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (29.5)UTSA Roadrunners (-29.5)
51.1%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
Fanduel-11553.5%F

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (29.5)
-115
Break Even53.5%
Probability51.1%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros (29.5) spread must be more likely than 53.5% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 51.1%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
48.9%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
Fanduel-10551.2%F

UTSA Roadrunners (-29.5)
-105
Break Even51.2%
Probability48.9%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the UTSA Roadrunners (-29.5) spread must be more likely than 51.2% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 48.9%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.

Totals:

50.3% chance that the total final score will be over 59.5 points.
49.7% chance that the total final score will be under 59.5 points.

Click on a line grade to learn more.

Over (59.5)Under (59.5)
50.3%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
DraftKings-11052.4%F

Over (59.5)
DraftKings-110
Break Even52.4%
Probability50.3%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Over (59.5) must be more likely than 52.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 50.3%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Fanatics-11052.4%F

Over (59.5)
Fanatics-110
Break Even52.4%
Probability50.3%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Over (59.5) must be more likely than 52.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 50.3%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Fanduel-11553.5%F

Over (59.5)
-115
Break Even53.5%
Probability50.3%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Over (59.5) must be more likely than 53.5% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 50.3%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Ceasers-11553.5%F

Over (59.5)
Ceasers-115
Break Even53.5%
Probability50.3%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Over (59.5) must be more likely than 53.5% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 50.3%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Lowvig-11553.5%F

Over (59.5)
-115
Break Even53.5%
Probability50.3%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Over (59.5) must be more likely than 53.5% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 50.3%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Betonline.ag-11553.5%F

Over (59.5)
Betonline.ag-115
Break Even53.5%
Probability50.3%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Over (59.5) must be more likely than 53.5% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 50.3%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
49.7%
LineBreak
Even
Grade
Fanduel-10551.2%C

Under (59.5)
-105
Break Even51.2%
Probability49.7%
GradeC
For this to be profitable, the Under (59.5) must be more likely than 51.2% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 49.7%, less likely, giving this bet a C grade.
Ceasers-10751.7%F

Under (59.5)
Ceasers-107
Break Even51.7%
Probability49.7%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Under (59.5) must be more likely than 51.7% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 49.7%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
DraftKings-11052.4%F

Under (59.5)
DraftKings-110
Break Even52.4%
Probability49.7%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Under (59.5) must be more likely than 52.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 49.7%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Fanatics-11052.4%F

Under (59.5)
Fanatics-110
Break Even52.4%
Probability49.7%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Under (59.5) must be more likely than 52.4% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 49.7%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Lowvig-11553.5%F

Under (59.5)
-115
Break Even53.5%
Probability49.7%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Under (59.5) must be more likely than 53.5% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 49.7%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.
Betonline.ag-11553.5%F

Under (59.5)
Betonline.ag-115
Break Even53.5%
Probability49.7%
GradeF
For this to be profitable, the Under (59.5) must be more likely than 53.5% to win.
However, the calculated probability is 49.7%, less likely, giving this bet a F grade.